Ad Tracking

Malay translation: penjejakan iklan

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ad Tracking
Malay translation:penjejakan iklan
Entered by: Munirah Mahat

00:57 Jul 5, 2015
English to Malay translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Ad Tracking
Apakah istilah dalam BM?

- Penjejakan iklan?

Contoh: Ad tracking blocking. Penyekatan penjejakan iklan?


https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ad_Tracking


Terima kasih.
Munirah Mahat
Malaysia
penjejakan iklan
Explanation:
Based on term search in PRPM under IT. The usage for 'transaction tracking' is 'penjejakan urus niaga'. But 'pengesanan' can also be used. It is a choice.
Selected response from:

Hasnan Hakim
Malaysia
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1penjejakan iklan
Hasnan Hakim
5Pengesanan iklan
Nor Afizah Thalhan


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ad tracking
Pengesanan iklan


Explanation:
Direct translation-pengesanan iklan.

Example sentence(s):
  • Isu dengan hanya perlunya untuk memasukkan URL destinasi adalah bahawa pengesanan kata kunci dan iklan anda di AdWords telah semata-mata bergantung kepada URL destinasi.

    Reference: http://www.yac.mx/ms/pc-tech-tips/internet/How_to_Opt_Out_of...
Nor Afizah Thalhan
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 13

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ad tracking
penjejakan iklan


Explanation:
Based on term search in PRPM under IT. The usage for 'transaction tracking' is 'penjejakan urus niaga'. But 'pengesanan' can also be used. It is a choice.


    Reference: http://prpm.dbp.gov.my/Search.aspx?k=tracking+teknologi
Hasnan Hakim
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Malay
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yam2u
1 day 3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search