to be discharged

Malay translation: perlu disempurnakan

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to be discharged
Malay translation:perlu disempurnakan
Entered by: malaybuddy

04:14 Apr 1, 2005
English to Malay translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: to be discharged
or dishonestly uses or disposes of that property in violation of any direction of law prescribing the mode in which trust is to be discharged
malaybuddy
perlu disempurnakan
Explanation:
mode in which trust is to be discharged
cara amanah itu perlu disempurnakan.

Selected response from:

angel3_72
Malaysia
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1perlu dilaksanakan
ursilan zaki
3perlu disempurnakan
angel3_72


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
perlu dilaksanakan


Explanation:
di mana kepercayaan perlu dilaksanakan....

ursilan zaki
Malaysia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rose74 (X): seems more appropriate in above context
9 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
perlu disempurnakan


Explanation:
mode in which trust is to be discharged
cara amanah itu perlu disempurnakan.




    Reference: http://www.lonpac.com/Policy_pdf/MotorCycle_bm.pdf.
angel3_72
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Thank you.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search