business

Malay translation: perniagaan

04:23 Feb 8, 2006
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Management / international management
English term or phrase: business
why we need to learn international business management
erol
Malay translation:perniagaan
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/48424

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2006-02-08 05:03:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

business management - pengurusan perniagaan

http://www3.uitm.edu.my/faculties/fbm/
Selected response from:

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2perniagaan
Kim Metzger
4bisnis
swisstell


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bisnis


Explanation:
:-)


    Lexus
swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Kim Metzger: What's Lexus? A machine translation program?
37 mins

agree  dharma negara
60 days

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
perniagaan


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/48424

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2006-02-08 05:03:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

business management - pengurusan perniagaan

http://www3.uitm.edu.my/faculties/fbm/


Kim Metzger
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramona Ali
1 day 19 hrs

agree  dharma negara
60 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search