synovial fluid

Malay translation: bendalir sinovia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:synovial fluid
Malay translation:bendalir sinovia
Entered by: satubahasa

15:54 Apr 14, 2005
English to Malay translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / synovial fluid
English term or phrase: synovial fluid
This is caused by the hardening of the cartilage that protects the joints due to the lack of synovial fluid
marzie
bendalir sinovia
Explanation:
listed in Karyanet
Selected response from:

satubahasa
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2bendalir sinovia
yam2u
5 +1bendalir sinovia
Sophia Jusoff
4 +1bendalir sinovia
satubahasa


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bendalir sinovia


Explanation:
ref: glosari biologi

yam2u
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  satubahasa
2 mins

agree  angel3_72
1 hr

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bendalir sinovia


Explanation:
from karyanet.com.my
http://www.karyanet.com.my/knet/index.php?tpf=istilah_karyan...

Sophia Jusoff
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  angel3_72
1 hr

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bendalir sinovia


Explanation:
listed in Karyanet

satubahasa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  angel3_72
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search