Human Immunodeficiency Virus

Malay translation: Virus keimunokurangan pada manusia

03:16 Apr 26, 2005
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Human Immunodeficiency Virus
We will not pay the benefits provided by this policy for any bodily injury directly or indirectly due to or arising from HIV (Human Immunodeficiency Virus) and/or HIV related illness
malaybuddy
Malay translation:Virus keimunokurangan pada manusia
Explanation:
Virus keimunokurangan pada manusia

NOTE: Usu. the english term is retained in BM texts.
Selected response from:

azrin
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5virus kurang daya pertahanan badan manusia
AAAS
3Virus keimunokurangan pada manusia
azrin


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
human immunodeficiency virus
Virus keimunokurangan pada manusia


Explanation:
Virus keimunokurangan pada manusia

NOTE: Usu. the english term is retained in BM texts.


    karyanet
azrin
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
human immunodeficiency virus
virus kurang daya pertahanan badan manusia


Explanation:
virus kurang daya pertahanan badan manusia

AAAS
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search