radiations

Malay translation: sinaran

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:radiations
Malay translation:sinaran
Entered by: malaybuddy

03:07 May 5, 2005
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Nuclear Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: radiations
or consequent upon ionising radiations or contamination by radioactivity from any nuclear fuel
malaybuddy
sinaran
Explanation:
radiations - sinaran

Ref: KIMD
Selected response from:

Nasima Sarwar
Malaysia
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5radiasi
AAAS
5sinaran
Nasima Sarwar


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sinaran


Explanation:
radiations - sinaran

Ref: KIMD


Nasima Sarwar
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
Grading comment
Thank you.

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
radiasi


Explanation:
just another option

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs 23 mins (2005-05-05 12:30:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ionising radiations = radiasi pengionan atau pancaran pengionan

AAAS
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search