Very rebellious

Malay translation: suka memberontak

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Very rebellious
Malay translation:suka memberontak
Entered by: angel3_72

06:03 Apr 27, 2005
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Very rebellious
Trans pls. tq
baby
suka memberontak
Explanation:
suka memberontak
Selected response from:

angel3_72
Malaysia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5suka melawan
A-MMI (X)
3suka memberontak
angel3_72


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
very rebellious
suka melawan


Explanation:
suka melawan atau menderhaka


    sinonim inggeris melayu
A-MMI (X)
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Malay

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
very rebellious
suka memberontak


Explanation:
suka memberontak


angel3_72
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 11




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search