Dear, I love you soo much and I cannot forget you

Malay translation: Amelia Koh

06:52 Feb 26, 2002
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Dear, I love you soo much and I cannot forget you
just saying to a friend
ZAk
Malay translation:Amelia Koh
Explanation:
Dear I love you so much and cannot forget you.
English - Malay

Sayang, saya sangat cinta kamu dan saya tak boleh lupakan kamu.
Selected response from:

multilingual
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kasih, ku sangat menyintaimu dan tak dapat melupakanmu
alysa
3Amelia Koh
multilingual
5 -2Mon(ma) cher(chère), je t'apprécie tellement, je ne peux t'oublier
Karl Supierz


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -2
Mon(ma) cher(chère), je t'apprécie tellement, je ne peux t'oublier


Explanation:
If it's to a friend. If it's to a lover it woud be something like "mon amour, je t'aime tellement que je n'arrive pas à t'oublier"

Karl Supierz
Dominican Republic
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Anthony Indra: It's the strangest Malay I've ever known! (Sorry - can't help it;-))
4 hrs

disagree  alysa: Anthony, naughty, naughty! :D Sorry Karl :D
15 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kasih, ku sangat menyintaimu dan tak dapat melupakanmu


Explanation:
or maybe "kasih, ku sangat menyintaimu dan sentiasa terkenangkan mu"

alysa

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Amelia Koh


Explanation:
Dear I love you so much and cannot forget you.
English - Malay

Sayang, saya sangat cinta kamu dan saya tak boleh lupakan kamu.

multilingual




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search