Please allow the following time to get to your gate.

Malay translation: Sila untukkan jumlah masa berikut untuk sampai ke pintu masuk anda.

16:40 Jan 30, 2003
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
/ allow
English term or phrase: Please allow the following time to get to your gate.
airport.. to give pax the estimate time to get to his boarding gate.
lynda1604
Malay translation:Sila untukkan jumlah masa berikut untuk sampai ke pintu masuk anda.
Explanation:
"Sila untukkan jumlah masa berikut untuk sampai ke pintu masuk anda."

Here, I've translated "allow" as "allocate".
Selected response from:

Ramona Ali
Grading comment
Thank you for your answer. It is greatly appreciated.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Sila untukkan jumlah masa berikut untuk sampai ke pintu masuk anda.
Ramona Ali
3Sila
Kardi Kho


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Sila


Explanation:
Sila sediakan waktu berikut untuk sampai ke gerbang

Kardi Kho
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in pair: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sila untukkan jumlah masa berikut untuk sampai ke pintu masuk anda.


Explanation:
"Sila untukkan jumlah masa berikut untuk sampai ke pintu masuk anda."

Here, I've translated "allow" as "allocate".

Ramona Ali
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in pair: 522
Grading comment
Thank you for your answer. It is greatly appreciated.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search