Cabinet Under-Secretary

Malay translation: setiausaha rendah kabinet

12:50 Apr 1, 2005
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Other / other
English term or phrase: Cabinet Under-Secretary
Cabinet Under-Secretary in the PM's Dept.
marzie
Malay translation:setiausaha rendah kabinet
Explanation:
setiausaha rendah kabinet
Selected response from:

syarifah syed nor azlan
Grading comment
Great! Thanks! This is correct.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3setiausaha rendah kabinet
syarifah syed nor azlan
2setiausaha kehormat kabinet
Ramona Ali


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
cabinet under-secretary
setiausaha kehormat kabinet


Explanation:
setiausaha kehormat kabinet

tak pasti

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 mins (2005-04-01 13:40:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mungkin juga \'penolong setiausaha\'


    Reference: http://lamankm2b.tripod.com/cgi-bin/m/KM2A1/5145.html
Ramona Ali
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Thanks anyway. Think Setiausaha Rendah is the correct term.
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Thanks anyway. Think Setiausaha Rendah is the correct term.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cabinet under-secretary
setiausaha rendah kabinet


Explanation:
setiausaha rendah kabinet


    Reference: http://www.treasury.gov.my/domhost/mof/circular.nsf/0/91fb71...
    Reference: http://www.st.gov.my/downloads/IKLAN%20JAWATAN%20KOSONG%20DA...
syarifah syed nor azlan
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Great! Thanks! This is correct.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search