I can do it provided you give me the money

Malay translation: aku boleh lakukannya asalkan kau berikan aku duit itu

07:56 Apr 5, 2005
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: I can do it provided you give me the money
Provided here means what? Does the usage of the sentence above is correct? tq
baby
Malay translation:aku boleh lakukannya asalkan kau berikan aku duit itu
Explanation:
ku boleh lakukannya asalkan kau berikan aku duit itu
Selected response from:

AAAS
Grading comment
So provided in accurate way means what besides asalkan?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5aku boleh lakukannya asalkan kau berikan aku duit itu
AAAS
4 +1Aku akan lakukannya dengan syarat kau beri aku duit
azrin


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
i can do it provided you give me the money
Aku akan lakukannya dengan syarat kau beri aku duit


Explanation:
provided = with the condition that = dengan syarat.
The usage above is acceptable.

azrin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  angel3_72
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
i can do it provided you give me the money
aku boleh lakukannya asalkan kau berikan aku duit itu


Explanation:
ku boleh lakukannya asalkan kau berikan aku duit itu

AAAS
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
So provided in accurate way means what besides asalkan?




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search