Very opinionated

Malay translation: Angkuh; yakin pada pendapat sendiri

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Very opinionated
Malay translation:Angkuh; yakin pada pendapat sendiri
Entered by: A-MMI (X)

07:57 Apr 5, 2005
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Very opinionated
Trans pls. tq
baby
angkuh / yakin pada pendapat sendiri
Explanation:
orang yang angkuh, yakin pada pendapat sendiri
Selected response from:

A-MMI (X)
Malaysia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4angkuh / yakin pada pendapat sendiri
A-MMI (X)
4terlalu yakin akan pendapatnya
azrin


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
very opinionated
terlalu yakin akan pendapatnya


Explanation:
terlalu yakin akan pendapatnya


    karyanet
azrin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 3

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
very opinionated
angkuh / yakin pada pendapat sendiri


Explanation:
orang yang angkuh, yakin pada pendapat sendiri


    sinonim inggeris melayu
A-MMI (X)
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Malay




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search