eject button

Malay translation: ...,tombol eject/keluar, untuk pirigan CD-ROM...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:eject button
Malay translation:...,tombol eject/keluar, untuk pirigan CD-ROM...
Entered by: Abdul Karim

20:27 Jan 27, 2003
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / on screen display (instruction), computer
English term or phrase: eject button
..,eject button for CD-ROM tray..
mohamed
tombol eject/keluar
Explanation:
...,tombol eject/keluar, untuk pirigan CD-ROM...


Selected response from:

Abdul Karim
Indonesia
Grading comment
Terima kasih, juga kepada Ramona dan Muhammad Abdullah.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5punat lenting
Muhammad Razin Ong Abdullah
4butang pelenting
Ramona Ali
4tombol eject/keluar
Abdul Karim


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tombol eject/keluar


Explanation:
...,tombol eject/keluar, untuk pirigan CD-ROM...




Abdul Karim
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
Grading comment
Terima kasih, juga kepada Ramona dan Muhammad Abdullah.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
butang pelenting


Explanation:
(menurut Istilah Kejuruteraan DBP)


    Istilah Kejuruteraan DBP
Ramona Ali
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in pair: 522

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
punat lenting


Explanation:
Saya lebih senang menggunakan "punat" kerana konteksnya lebih tepat dalam IT. Begitu juga petak untuk box, instead of kotak.

Muhammad Razin Ong Abdullah
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in pair: 216




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search