at your fingertips

Malay translation: di hujung jari anda

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:at your fingertips
Malay translation:di hujung jari anda
Entered by: malaybuddy

00:04 Aug 19, 2005
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Telecom(munications) / navigation system
English term or phrase: at your fingertips
You will be up to date and have all addresses worldwide at your fingertips.
malaybuddy
di hujung jari anda
Explanation:
just an option...

and have all addresses worldwide at your fingertips.

dan memiliki semua alamat seluruh dunia di hujung jari anda.
Selected response from:

AAAS
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5dengan serta-merta
kualalumpur
1di hujung jari anda
AAAS


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dengan serta-merta


Explanation:
to have something at one's fingertips means that something is instantly or readily available.

kualalumpur
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in MalayMalay
Grading comment
fingertip is "hujung jari" (Ref. KIMD, p. 534)
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: fingertip is "hujung jari" (Ref. KIMD, p. 534)

2 days 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
di hujung jari anda


Explanation:
just an option...

and have all addresses worldwide at your fingertips.

dan memiliki semua alamat seluruh dunia di hujung jari anda.

AAAS
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
Grading comment
Thank you.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search