Women Smart Footwear

Malay translation: kasut anggun wanita

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Women Smart Footwear
Malay translation:kasut anggun wanita
Entered by: Noor Shahida Haji Said

13:29 Jul 6, 2019
English to Malay translations [PRO]
Marketing - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: Women Smart Footwear
Assalamualaikum dan salam sejahtera.

Apakah terjemahan yang sesuai untuk "Women Smart Footwear" yang digunakan dalam konteks fesyen.

Terima kasih.
Noor Shahida Haji Said
Malaysia
kasut anggun wanita
Explanation:
women smart footwear = Kasut anggun wanita

*Smart = anggun, boleh digunakan untuk pakaian bagi wanita.

http://prpmv1.dbp.gov.my/Search.aspx?k=anggun
http://prpmv1.dbp.gov.my/Search.aspx?k=smart&d=1
Selected response from:

Muhammad Hafiz Mat Kamis
Malaysia
Grading comment
Thank you so much for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1kasut anggun wanita
Muhammad Hafiz Mat Kamis
4kasut pintar untuk wanita | kasut teknologi pintar untuk wanita
Anidahanum Meor Adam


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
women smart footwear
kasut anggun wanita


Explanation:
women smart footwear = Kasut anggun wanita

*Smart = anggun, boleh digunakan untuk pakaian bagi wanita.

http://prpmv1.dbp.gov.my/Search.aspx?k=anggun
http://prpmv1.dbp.gov.my/Search.aspx?k=smart&d=1

Muhammad Hafiz Mat Kamis
Malaysia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Malay
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you so much for your help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jeslynn Khoo
1 day 11 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
women smart footwear
kasut pintar untuk wanita | kasut teknologi pintar untuk wanita


Explanation:
I am assuming that smart footwear here is referring to traditional shoes with integrated technology such as having bluetooth-connected insoles.


Anidahanum Meor Adam
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your answer. However, the footwear is just a normal footwear without any integrated technology.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search