visual merchandising in malaysian fashion industry

Malay translation: perdagangan visual dalam industri fesyen Malaysia

04:43 Dec 9, 2004
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: visual merchandising in malaysian fashion industry
visual merchandising
hana
Malay translation:perdagangan visual dalam industri fesyen Malaysia
Explanation:
visual = "penglihatan; pandangan; tampak; visual"
merchandise = "memperdagangkan; membeli dan menjual; meraga; menjaja"
merchandising = "perdagangan; penjajaan".
Selected response from:

malaybuddy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2perdagangan visual dalam industri fesyen Malaysia
malaybuddy
4 +2pembarangan mudah lihat di industri fesyen Malaysia
azrin


  

Answers


21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pembarangan mudah lihat di industri fesyen Malaysia


Explanation:
pembarangan mudah lihat di industri fesyen Malaysia


    karyanet
azrin
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yam2u
3 hrs

agree  Ramona Ali: .
7 hrs

1 day 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
perdagangan visual dalam industri fesyen Malaysia


Explanation:
visual = "penglihatan; pandangan; tampak; visual"
merchandise = "memperdagangkan; membeli dan menjual; meraga; menjaja"
merchandising = "perdagangan; penjajaan".

malaybuddy
Native speaker of: Malay
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hanim
3 days 1 hr

agree  AAAS
7 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search