Mexico

Marathi translation: मेक्सिको The font is Unicode - iLEAP

19:20 Apr 23, 2005
English to Marathi translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Geography
English term or phrase: Mexico
The country of Mexico in Marathi script. What font do I need? Thank you!
Arturo J
Marathi translation:मेक्सिको The font is Unicode - iLEAP
Explanation:
This is the way Mexico is written in Marathi.
Selected response from:

Anant Bedarkar
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2मेक्सिको The font is Unicode - iLEAP
Anant Bedarkar
5मेक्žसिको
Mrudula Tambe


  

Answers


18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mexico
मेक्सिको The font is Unicode - iLEAP


Explanation:
This is the way Mexico is written in Marathi.

Anant Bedarkar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in MarathiMarathi
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mhatreyogesh
125 days

agree  Mrudula Tambe
226 days

262 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
मेक्žसिको


Explanation:
this is written in devnagri script with the help of www.baraha.com, www.chhahari.com/baraha where you can type online and it is friendly to the poman keyboard.

Mrudula Tambe
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SanskritSanskrit, Native in MarathiMarathi




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search