non-salary personnel

Norwegian translation: innleid personell

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-salary personnel
Norwegian translation:innleid personell
Entered by: anebjordal

16:55 Mar 13, 2012
English to Norwegian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: non-salary personnel
Jeg regner med at dette er personer som går på timebetaling, men er ikke sikker. Setningen: The site shall designate an inspection team or shall assemble a team ad hoc to include representatives from the management team, EHS or Safety Committee and non-salary personnel.
anebjordal
Ecuador
innleid personell
Explanation:
I motsetning til fast ansatte

Telenor har besluttet omgående å skjære kraftig ned på bruken av konsulenter og annet innleid personell.
ww.telenor.com/no/nyheter-og-media/pressemeldinger/2001/telenor-kutter-i-innleie--og-konsulentbruk
Selected response from:

Bjørnar Magnussen
Grading comment
Takk for hjelpen, Bjørnar.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3innleid personell
Bjørnar Magnussen
2Ikke-lønnet personale
Hallvard Viken


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Ikke-lønnet personale


Explanation:
Kan det være "ikke-lønnet personale"? F.eks. eksterne bidragsytere som deltar på frivillig basis?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 mins (2012-03-13 17:45:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Timesbetalt personell kanskje?

Hallvard Viken
Norway
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in Norwegian (Bokmal)Norwegian (Bokmal)
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
innleid personell


Explanation:
I motsetning til fast ansatte

Telenor har besluttet omgående å skjære kraftig ned på bruken av konsulenter og annet innleid personell.
ww.telenor.com/no/nyheter-og-media/pressemeldinger/2001/telenor-kutter-i-innleie--og-konsulentbruk

Bjørnar Magnussen
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 278
Grading comment
Takk for hjelpen, Bjørnar.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search