backpanelling

Norwegian translation: to place on a backpanel

07:22 Sep 9, 2010
English to Norwegian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: backpanelling
har noen ide hva dette kan være på norsk? Det er snakk om en etikettskriver

se setning:
"It is user friendly with a large display, easy to navigate
menu and handy magnet for backpanelling"

Mange takk!
Harald Roald
United States
Norwegian translation:to place on a backpanel
Explanation:
The printer kan be attached to a back panel in order to let the operator use both hands.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2010-09-09 13:21:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Found out in a promotional movie about the printer (brand starts with b).
Selected response from:

vertalertje
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5to place on a backpanel
vertalertje
1bakpanelet
Jande


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to place on a backpanel


Explanation:
The printer kan be attached to a back panel in order to let the operator use both hands.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2010-09-09 13:21:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Found out in a promotional movie about the printer (brand starts with b).

vertalertje
Notes to answerer
Asker: anwer is correct, but it is supposed to be in Norwegian to get points


18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
bakpanelet


Explanation:
Direkte oversatt

Jande
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search