Refrigerant recovery device

Norwegian translation: kjølegjenvinningsenhet

10:00 Apr 27, 2014
English to Norwegian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Aircon
English term or phrase: Refrigerant recovery device
A device for recovering refrigerant
Mari Noller
United Kingdom
Norwegian translation:kjølegjenvinningsenhet
Explanation:
"Recovery" som i "heat recovery" el. "refrigerant recovery" oversettes vanligvis som "gjenvinning", dvs. f.eks. varmegjenvinning el. kjølegjenvinning.
Selected response from:

Halvor Halvorsen
Norway
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1kjølegjenvinningsenhet
Halvor Halvorsen
4gjennvinningsenhet for kuldemedium
Hege Jakobsen Lepri


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
refrigerant recovery device
kjølegjenvinningsenhet


Explanation:
"Recovery" som i "heat recovery" el. "refrigerant recovery" oversettes vanligvis som "gjenvinning", dvs. f.eks. varmegjenvinning el. kjølegjenvinning.

Halvor Halvorsen
Norway
Works in field
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joachim Stene
1 day 8 hrs

1 day 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
refrigerant recovery device
gjennvinningsenhet for kuldemedium


Explanation:
Det kan hende gjenvinningstank eller gjenvinningsbeholder er mer korrekt, men det avhenger av hva slags "device" det er snakk om. Se ellers refansene under.


    Reference: http://www.smk.as/teknisk_katalog/Gruppe_18/GR18_4_2010.pdf
    Reference: http://lovdata.no/dokument/LTI/forskrift/2006-07-03-880
Hege Jakobsen Lepri
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search