meter location

Norwegian translation: målerplassering

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:meter location
Norwegian translation:målerplassering
Entered by: Anne Maria Christoffersen

10:52 May 30, 2014
English to Norwegian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: meter location
Find ***meter location*** using meter point provided by utility company

På forhånd tusen takk for hjelpen! :)
Anne Maria Christoffersen
Spain
målerplassering
Explanation:
Målepunktets plassering
Selected response from:

Halvor Halvorsen
Norway
Grading comment
Takk skal du ha! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 -1plassering til strømteller
Espen Steenberg
3målerplassering
Halvor Halvorsen


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
målerplassering


Explanation:
Målepunktets plassering

Halvor Halvorsen
Norway
Works in field
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Takk skal du ha! :)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
plassering til strømteller


Explanation:
Finn plasseringen til strømtelleren ved å bruke ...

Espen Steenberg
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Norwegian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Halvor Halvorsen: en bedre formulering ville vært "Finn strømmålerens plassering", men det er uansett ikke sikkert at det er snakk om en strømmåler her
13 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search