Switch mode charger

Norwegian translation: lader med svitsjemodus

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Switch mode charger
Norwegian translation:lader med svitsjemodus
Entered by: Ingrid Thorbjørnsrud

22:21 Aug 29, 2014
English to Norwegian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Type lader
English term or phrase: Switch mode charger
Jeg ser at det ofte brukes switch mode-lader, men håper noen har en norsk betegnelse på denne typen lader.
Ingrid Thorbjørnsrud
Norway
svitsjemodus-lader
Explanation:
...eller lader med svitsjemodus
Selected response from:

Norskpro
Sweden
Grading comment
Mange takk for hjelpen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Multilader
viktorbrattsti
3svitsjemodus-lader
Norskpro


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
switch mode charger
svitsjemodus-lader


Explanation:
...eller lader med svitsjemodus

Norskpro
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Mange takk for hjelpen!

2 days 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
switch mode charger
Multilader


Explanation:
Multilader

viktorbrattsti
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in Norwegian (Bokmal)Norwegian (Bokmal), Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search