blanket purchase order

Norwegian translation: løpende innkjøpsordre

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:blanket purchase order
Norwegian translation:løpende innkjøpsordre
Entered by: ECCommunication

10:45 Sep 10, 2009
English to Norwegian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Purchasing
English term or phrase: blanket purchase order
Hei:o)

Finner ikke uttrykket for dette på norsk: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Blanket_order

PFT:o)
ECCommunication
Norway
løpende innkjøpsordre
Explanation:
Eller bare "løpende ordre"

Løpende ordrer produseres i kundens database etter et materialforbruk som er forhåndsdefinert.
http://www.smith.no/smith/StaticPage.aspx?guid=1&PageID=8011...
Selected response from:

Bjørnar Magnussen
Grading comment
Tusen takk for hjelpen alle sammen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rammebestilling/rammeordre
brigidm
3løpende innkjøpsordre
Bjørnar Magnussen


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
løpende innkjøpsordre


Explanation:
Eller bare "løpende ordre"

Løpende ordrer produseres i kundens database etter et materialforbruk som er forhåndsdefinert.
http://www.smith.no/smith/StaticPage.aspx?guid=1&PageID=8011...

Bjørnar Magnussen
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 322
Grading comment
Tusen takk for hjelpen alle sammen!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Fant denne som støtter: http://adwords.google.com/support/aw/bin/answer.py?hl=no&answer=64347


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rammebestilling/rammeordre


Explanation:
At least this is the translation given in Microsoft's Language Portal.


    www.ordsiden.no/lookup.php?ord=blanket order&source=www.microsoft.com/globaldev/tools/MILSGlossary.mspx
brigidm
Norway
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 21




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search