trail of vulnerabilities

Norwegian translation: en rekke sårbarheter

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trail of vulnerabilities
Norwegian translation:en rekke sårbarheter
Entered by: ECCommunication

16:37 Oct 29, 2008
English to Norwegian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Idioms / Maxims / Sayings
English term or phrase: trail of vulnerabilities
Det er snakk om svakhetspunkter ved et sikkerhetssystem/prosess.

Tusen takk for hjelpen!
ECCommunication
Norway
En rekke svakheter
Explanation:
A true norwegian statement, often used.
Selected response from:

sivtufte
Norway
Grading comment
Trenger nok å ha med sårbarheter i denne sammenhengen så da blir det "en rekke sårbarheter".

Tusen takk begge to:o)
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4En rekke svakheter
sivtufte
3hale/spor av sårbarheter
Egil Presttun


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hale/spor av sårbarheter


Explanation:
Alt etter hva som passer med sammenhengen.

Egil Presttun
Norway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Norwegian
PRO pts in category: 16

1 day 48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
En rekke svakheter


Explanation:
A true norwegian statement, often used.

sivtufte
Norway
Native speaker of: Norwegian
Grading comment
Trenger nok å ha med sårbarheter i denne sammenhengen så da blir det "en rekke sårbarheter".

Tusen takk begge to:o)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search