agile organization

Norwegian translation: smidig organisasjon

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:agile organization
Norwegian translation:smidig organisasjon
Entered by: ECCommunication

16:38 Oct 29, 2008
English to Norwegian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Idioms / Maxims / Sayings
English term or phrase: agile organization
Organisasjoner med høy omstillingsgrad.

Tusen takk for hjelpen:o)
ECCommunication
Norway
smidig organisasjon
Explanation:
Vet ikke om dette er det samme som "agile development" som er oversatt som smidig utvikling eller smidig programmering.
Selected response from:

JP Lande
United States
Grading comment
Flere muligheter, men denne passer bra i sammenhengen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3fleksibel organisasjon
Egil Presttun
3smidig organisasjon
JP Lande


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
smidig organisasjon


Explanation:
Vet ikke om dette er det samme som "agile development" som er oversatt som smidig utvikling eller smidig programmering.


    Reference: http://www.idg.no/article77031.ece
JP Lande
United States
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
Grading comment
Flere muligheter, men denne passer bra i sammenhengen.

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fleksibel organisasjon


Explanation:
Evt. "organisasjon som kan snu seg raskt".


Egil Presttun
Norway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Norwegian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search