scoring module

Norwegian translation: poengberegnings-skala

11:04 Sep 12, 2016
English to Norwegian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / programs
English term or phrase: scoring module
I've got this text about a Lead Nurturing program, Marketing Automation system.
And it has a scoring module for the assessment of customer interest in the product.
Katarzyna Lewandowska, PhD
Poland
Norwegian translation:poengberegnings-skala
Explanation:
En skala fra f.eks. 1-9, hvor kunden leverer sine tilbakemeldinger.
Selected response from:

In clear
Norway
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4poengmodul
Svein Hartwig Djaerff
4Skåringstabell
Eli Knutsen
4 -1poengberegnings-skala
In clear


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
poengmodul


Explanation:
There are several ways to express this in Norwegian, this is one of them.

Web references below:


    https://www.salesscreen.no/prising/
    Reference: http://www.abbreviationfinder.org/no/acronyms/zpm_zero-point...
Svein Hartwig Djaerff
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 16

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Skåringstabell


Explanation:
Med andre ord en tabell med ulike kriterier hvor man kan skåre høyt på noe og lavt på evt andre ting

Eli Knutsen
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
poengberegnings-skala


Explanation:
En skala fra f.eks. 1-9, hvor kunden leverer sine tilbakemeldinger.

In clear
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Svein Hartwig Djaerff: this should be written in one word
10 days
  -> I divided this long word with a hyphen, because it is supposed to make it easier to read. According to "Språkrådet" (the Norwegian Language Council) it is allowed to use a hyphen to divide this word, even if it is not fully necessary.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search