Page retrieval timed out.

Norwegian translation: sideopphenting tidsavbrutt

13:41 Oct 15, 2004
English to Norwegian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Page retrieval timed out.
Page retrieval timed out.
A slow web server or congested network may cause timeouts.

Noen som vet hva denne feilmeldingen er på norsk?
Sigbjørn Hovda
Norway
Norwegian translation:sideopphenting tidsavbrutt
Explanation:
Kan ikke si at jeg VET det, men det er kanskje en brukbar gjetning?
Selected response from:

Per Bergvall
Norway
Grading comment
Jeg valgte å bruke Elisabeths forslag. Takk til dere alle.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tidsavbrudd under lasting av siden.
hybris
3 +1sideopphenting tidsavbrutt
Per Bergvall


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
page retrieval timed out.
sideopphenting tidsavbrutt


Explanation:
Kan ikke si at jeg VET det, men det er kanskje en brukbar gjetning?

Per Bergvall
Norway
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 91
Grading comment
Jeg valgte å bruke Elisabeths forslag. Takk til dere alle.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabeth Bull: Eller bare "Lasting av side tidsavbrutt"
2 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
page retrieval timed out.
tidsavbrudd under lasting av siden.


Explanation:
Tidsavbrudd under lasting/henting av siden.

Tidsavbrudd skjer ofte på grunn av en treg webtjener eller et belastet nettverk.





hybris
Norway

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ojinaga
11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search