citation

Norwegian translation: anmeldelse

20:19 Oct 29, 2004
English to Norwegian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: citation
Kontekst (streng): Vehicle Consequence Citation Listing
anebjordal
Ecuador
Norwegian translation:anmeldelse
Explanation:
anmeldelse

[n] a summons that commands the appearance of a party at a proceeding
derfor
stevning, innkallelse, anmeldelse
Her ville jeg foreslå
Liste over anmeldelser for trafikkforseelse
Selected response from:

Tore Bjerkek
Canada
Grading comment
Takker for det, Tore.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1anmeldelse
Tore Bjerkek
4Bot
George Runde


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
anmeldelse


Explanation:
anmeldelse

[n] a summons that commands the appearance of a party at a proceeding
derfor
stevning, innkallelse, anmeldelse
Her ville jeg foreslå
Liste over anmeldelser for trafikkforseelse


Tore Bjerkek
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Takker for det, Tore.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CanAng
1 day 13 hrs

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bot


Explanation:
Citation er i USA en bot.

George Runde
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search