blood flow rate

Norwegian translation: blodflow

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:blood flow rate
Norwegian translation:blodflow
Entered by: valhalla55

11:16 Feb 11, 2005
English to Norwegian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / medicine
English term or phrase: blood flow rate
Heter det blodstrømningsmengde? Blodstrømhastighet? Noe annet?
valhalla55
blodflow
Explanation:
blodflow er i vanlig bruk i dag

http://www.astrazeneca.no/astrolit/03nr4/hjertesvikt_4_03.ht...
www.pki.uib.no/fi/organblokk1/sirk-kurs-2003-2.pdf
Selected response from:

Tore Bjerkek
Canada
Grading comment
Tusen takk, Tore.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4blodflow
Tore Bjerkek
3blodstrømshastighet
Ivan Eikås Skjøstad


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
blodstrømshastighet


Explanation:
Tror dette er ordet som brukes, som du også forslår selv.


    Reference: http://www.tidsskriftet.no/pls/lts/pa_lt.visSeksjon?vp_SEKS_...
Ivan Eikås Skjøstad
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in Norwegian (Bokmal)Norwegian (Bokmal)
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
blodflow


Explanation:
blodflow er i vanlig bruk i dag

http://www.astrazeneca.no/astrolit/03nr4/hjertesvikt_4_03.ht...
www.pki.uib.no/fi/organblokk1/sirk-kurs-2003-2.pdf

Tore Bjerkek
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Tusen takk, Tore.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search