specimen retrieval bag

Norwegian translation: Prøvetakingspose

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:specimen retrieval bag
Norwegian translation:Prøvetakingspose
Entered by: Helene Olsen Richards

11:41 May 7, 2018
English to Norwegian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / Surgery
English term or phrase: specimen retrieval bag
Based on internal test report #RE00072916, X specimen retrieval bag 10 mm and 12 mm claims matrix benchmark data.
Helene Olsen Richards
United States
Prøvetakingspose
Explanation:
Tror dette kan passe, men den er veldig liten, da...
Selected response from:

Ingrid Thorbjørnsrud
Norway
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3prøveudtagningspose
Charlotte Langbeen
3Prøvetakingspose
Ingrid Thorbjørnsrud


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Prøvetakingspose


Explanation:
Tror dette kan passe, men den er veldig liten, da...

Ingrid Thorbjørnsrud
Norway
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
Thanks.

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prøveudtagningspose


Explanation:
Again, just to give you the Danish term, which can sometime be helpful.


    https://issuu.com/maelkeritidende/docs/mt22-2012/8
Charlotte Langbeen
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search