Enable /disable virtual screen

Norwegian translation: Slå den virtuelle skjermen av eller på.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Enable /disable virtual screen
Norwegian translation:Slå den virtuelle skjermen av eller på.
Entered by: Lars Finsen

06:11 Oct 10, 2003
English to Norwegian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Enable /disable virtual screen
Enable /disable virtual screen
METAFRASI (X)
Slå den virtuelle skjermen av eller på.
Explanation:
Hvis du skal ha det på norsk. Men datanorsk er nok mest vanlig her.
Selected response from:

Lars Finsen
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Slå den virtuelle skjermen av eller på.
Lars Finsen
5Aktiver/deaktiver virtuell skjerm
onesdal


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Aktiver/deaktiver virtuell skjerm


Explanation:
Fairly straightforward!

onesdal
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in pair: 4

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Slå den virtuelle skjermen av eller på.


Explanation:
Hvis du skal ha det på norsk. Men datanorsk er nok mest vanlig her.

Lars Finsen
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in pair: 67

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cent.LaFayet (X)
2 mins

agree  Hege Jakobsen Lepri
18 mins

agree  Per Bergvall
2 hrs

agree  noned
4 hrs

agree  Frank Ekeberg
8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search