pre-wired

Norwegian translation: ferdig tilkoblet

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pre-wired
Norwegian translation:ferdig tilkoblet
Entered by: Camilla Aasheim

19:08 Jun 20, 2006
English to Norwegian translations [PRO]
Real Estate
English term or phrase: pre-wired
Også leilighet: pre-wired for satellite TV and internet.
Camilla Aasheim
Norway
ferdig tilkoblet
Explanation:
Dette uttrykket fant jeg på en del sider om boligbeskrivelser ifm. kabel-tv osv.
Selected response from:

brigidm
Norway
Grading comment
takk for hjelpen
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4forhåndskablet
Bjørnar Magnussen
3ferdig tilkoblet
brigidm


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
forhåndskablet


Explanation:
"Du bor i en forhåndskablet blokk med leiligheter og bruker deres ISP."


    Reference: http://support.microsoft.com/default.aspx?scid=kb%3Bno%3B819...
Bjørnar Magnussen
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 23

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ferdig tilkoblet


Explanation:
Dette uttrykket fant jeg på en del sider om boligbeskrivelser ifm. kabel-tv osv.

brigidm
Norway
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
takk for hjelpen




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search