location plan

Norwegian translation: situasjonsplan

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:location plan
Norwegian translation:situasjonsplan
Entered by: Camilla Aasheim

19:10 Jun 20, 2006
English to Norwegian translations [PRO]
Real Estate
English term or phrase: location plan
fra eiendomsutbygging: A location plan showing the layout of your specific property.
Camilla Aasheim
Norway
situasjonsplan
Explanation:
Situasjonsplan bør brukes her.

(Begyggelsesplan kan oversettes til Development plan, og da er det snakk om større områder, ikke som her, kun en spesifikk eiendom.)
Selected response from:

Ivan Eikås Skjøstad
Norway
Grading comment
tusen takk for hjelpen
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2situasjonsplan
Ivan Eikås Skjøstad
4bebyggelsesplan
Bjørnar Magnussen


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bebyggelsesplan


Explanation:
Fra et tospråklig dokument (ref):

"For området foreligger godkjent bebyggelsesplan.
(...)
There is an approved location plan for the area."


    Reference: http://www.arkitektur.no/files/NW_prekval_2av3.pdf
Bjørnar Magnussen
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 23

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
situasjonsplan


Explanation:
Situasjonsplan bør brukes her.

(Begyggelsesplan kan oversettes til Development plan, og da er det snakk om større områder, ikke som her, kun en spesifikk eiendom.)

Ivan Eikås Skjøstad
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in Norwegian (Bokmal)Norwegian (Bokmal)
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
tusen takk for hjelpen

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  brigidm: Looks like Ivan has a good point here. see: http://www.byggesak.com/temppages/viewdoc.asp?handblad=72-05...
10 hrs

agree  Bjørnar Magnussen: Det har du rett i.
14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search