architectural project

Norwegian translation: arkitektoniske prosjektet

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:architectural project
Norwegian translation:arkitektoniske prosjektet
Entered by: Camilla Aasheim

19:12 Jun 20, 2006
English to Norwegian translations [PRO]
Real Estate
English term or phrase: architectural project
The seller is obliged to use construction materials of type, quantity and quality in conformity with the architechtural project.
Camilla Aasheim
Norway
arkitektoniske prosjektet
Explanation:
Ved å bruke disse ordene ligger det i kortene at det er et prosjekt som kun er tegnet, men ikke satt ut i livet ennå, f.eks. når det er snakk om et stort anbud.

Et alternativ, og det kommer an på kontekst.
Selected response from:

Ivan Eikås Skjøstad
Norway
Grading comment
tusen takk for hjelpen.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4byggeprosjekt
Bjørnar Magnussen
1 +1arkitektoniske prosjektet
Ivan Eikås Skjøstad


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
byggeprosjekt


Explanation:
-

Bjørnar Magnussen
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 23

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
arkitektoniske prosjektet


Explanation:
Ved å bruke disse ordene ligger det i kortene at det er et prosjekt som kun er tegnet, men ikke satt ut i livet ennå, f.eks. når det er snakk om et stort anbud.

Et alternativ, og det kommer an på kontekst.

Ivan Eikås Skjøstad
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in Norwegian (Bokmal)Norwegian (Bokmal)
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
tusen takk for hjelpen.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Per Bergvall: eller arkitekturprosjektet
9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search