Trapeze top

Norwegian translation: A-linje topp

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Trapeze top
Norwegian translation:A-linje topp
Entered by: Sigrid Thorbjørnsrud

12:15 Dec 20, 2007
English to Norwegian translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: Trapeze top
Jeg finner mange bilder av "Trapeze top", men de viser mye forskjellig. Er det noe som har et godt forslag?
Sigrid Thorbjørnsrud
A-linje topp
Explanation:
Det pleier å bli kalt a-linje på norsk. Fikk mange treff på dette i Google.
Selected response from:

absciarretta
Portugal
Grading comment
Takk for hjelpen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4A-linje topp
absciarretta
3babydoll
me.translation


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trapeze top
babydoll


Explanation:
Alle trapeze topper jeg saa hadde korte eller ingen ermer og var trange oppe og vie nede. Saa vidt jeg vet kalles disse toppene babydoll.

Example sentence(s):
  • trapeze top
  • babydoll
me.translation
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in NorwegianNorwegian

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trapeze top
A-linje topp


Explanation:
Det pleier å bli kalt a-linje på norsk. Fikk mange treff på dette i Google.

absciarretta
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Takk for hjelpen.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search