Peached Polyester

Norwegian translation: børstet polyester

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Peached Polyester
Norwegian translation:børstet polyester

13:27 Mar 14, 2019
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2019-03-17 15:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Norwegian translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / Info on clothing
English term or phrase: Peached Polyester
100% Peached Polyester

What is peached here?
An explanation: https://www.olorun-sports.com/blogs/news/49168131-peached-fa...
Peter Skinnes
Norway
børstet polyester
Explanation:
Let, og du skal finne.
Selected response from:

Leif Henriksen
Norway
Grading comment
takk! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Børstet polyester
Eli Knutsen
3børstet polyester
Leif Henriksen


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
peached polyester
børstet polyester


Explanation:
Let, og du skal finne.


    https://www.wisegeek.com/what-is-peached-fabric.htm
    Reference: http://www.tranemoworkwear.no/general/quality-information
Leif Henriksen
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in Norwegian (Bokmal)Norwegian (Bokmal)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
takk! :)

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
peached polyester
Børstet polyester


Explanation:
Finner veldig mange treff på børstet polyester, samt referanser med beskrivelse hvor det er i bruk


Example sentence(s):
  • "Børstet polyester på innsiden av kragen"

    https://www.skoies.no/helly-hansen-alta-jakke-hi-vis-85443
Eli Knutsen
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search