libra lover

Panjabi translation: libra da aashiq

17:14 Apr 30, 2005
English to Panjabi translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Idioms / Maxims / Sayings / love
English term or phrase: libra lover
homework
razbaz19905
Panjabi translation:libra da aashiq
Explanation:
In female's case, it may be

libra di aashiq
Selected response from:

Ashar
Pakistan
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3libra da aashiq
Ashar
4libra noo pyar karan vaala
Tejinder Soodan


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
libra noo pyar karan vaala


Explanation:
ਲਿਬਰਾ ਨੂੰ ਪਿਆਰ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲਾ

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2005-04-30 17:43:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

for female:
libra noo pyar karan vaalee (ਲਿਬਰਾ ਨੂੰ ਪਿਆਰ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੀ)


Tejinder Soodan
India
Native speaker of: Native in PanjabiPanjabi, Native in HindiHindi

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
libra da aashiq


Explanation:
In female's case, it may be

libra di aashiq

Ashar
Pakistan
Native speaker of: Urdu
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shahab Arif
18 mins

agree  chopra_2002: Another shade - LibrA dA premii
3 hrs

agree  Tejinder Soodan
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search