Sustainable Development and Advocacy

Pashto (Pushto) translation: دوامدارہ پرمختيا او ملاتڔ

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Sustainable Development and Advocacy
Pashto (Pushto) translation:دوامدارہ پرمختيا او ملاتڔ
Entered by: Irfan Ullah (MA English)

17:52 Apr 20, 2018
English to Pashto (Pushto) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - International Org/Dev/Coop / Sustainable Development and Advocacy
English term or phrase: Sustainable Development and Advocacy
Please suggest best meaning for this heading of a social sector file
Irfan Ullah (MA English)
Pakistan
دوامدارہ پرمختيا او ملاتڔ
Explanation:
When development used alone, it is translated as پرمختک but specifically sustainable development should be translated as دوامدارہ پرمختيا.
Selected response from:

Naweed Miakhel
Afghanistan
Grading comment
Thanks for your support
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5دوامدارہ پرمختيا او ملاتڔ
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Naweed Miakhel
5دوامدار پرمختګ او ملاتړ
Aslat Shah


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sustainable development and advocacy
دوامدار پرمختګ او ملاتړ


Explanation:
I think this is the right answer

Aslat Shah
Afghanistan
Native speaker of: Native in Pashto (Pushto)Pashto (Pushto)

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
دوامدارہ پرمختيا او ملاتڔ


Explanation:
When development used alone, it is translated as پرمختک but specifically sustainable development should be translated as دوامدارہ پرمختيا.

Naweed Miakhel
Afghanistan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari, Native in Pashto (Pushto)Pashto (Pushto)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks for your support




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search