Estate agent

Pashto (Pushto) translation: Da Jaidaduno (amlako) kamishankar

10:48 Dec 17, 2010
English to Pashto (Pushto) translations [PRO]
Real Estate
English term or phrase: Estate agent
A person concerned with the valuation, management, lease, and sale of property.
Liaqat Ali Shah
France
Pashto (Pushto) translation:Da Jaidaduno (amlako) kamishankar
Explanation:
I think this will answer your query. Kamishankar means broker nd jaidad or amlak means property/estate
Selected response from:

Abdul Qayyum
Grading comment
thanks aqkhan for your response.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5پراپرټی ډیلر
Abdul Qayyum
4Da Jaidaduno (amlako) kamishankar
Abdul Qayyum
4کارندہ املاک
Imran Nadeem


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estate agent
کارندہ املاک


Explanation:
I am sure this can be used as a translation. Still looking for other alternatives though. Sounds a bit unusual though.

Imran Nadeem
Pakistan
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu

3 days 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
estate agent
پراپرټی ډیلر


Explanation:
property dealer is a sbstitute of estate agent in english language but it is also in common use in pashto language.

Example sentence(s):
  • ډیرو پراپررټی ډیلرانو سره مي رابطه اوکړه خو د کراي کور مي پیدا نه کړو
Abdul Qayyum
Native speaker of: Native in Pashto (Pushto)Pashto (Pushto), Native in UrduUrdu
PRO pts in category: 2

8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estate agent
Da Jaidaduno (amlako) kamishankar


Explanation:
I think this will answer your query. Kamishankar means broker nd jaidad or amlak means property/estate

Abdul Qayyum
Native speaker of: Native in Pashto (Pushto)Pashto (Pushto), Native in UrduUrdu
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
thanks aqkhan for your response.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search