So what u want beef or sum

Persian (Farsi) translation: پس چی میخای...درد سر یا چیزی؟

17:21 Jan 5, 2020
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: So what u want beef or sum
Lol nigga fuck em he gone
So what u want beef or sum
Like u reading my shit
I don't like that
Zahra Khodayari
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:پس چی میخای...درد سر یا چیزی؟
Explanation:
Beef=conflict, grudge
Sum=something
See https://www.urbandictionary.com/define.php?term=Beef
Selected response from:

Edward Plaisance Jr
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5پس چی میخای...درد سر یا چیزی؟
Edward Plaisance Jr
4ببینم چی میخوای قدرت یا سرمایه
Nastaran Ghasemi
3خب چی میخوای؟ گوشت گاو یا پول/مبلغ
Sina Salehi


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
so what u want beef or sum
خب چی میخوای؟ گوشت گاو یا پول/مبلغ


Explanation:
-

Sina Salehi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
so what u want beef or sum
ببینم چی میخوای قدرت یا سرمایه


Explanation:
beef:meat taken from cows or bulls; vigor, strength; fattened bull
sum: (of sth) an amount of money

Nastaran Ghasemi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
so what u want beef or sum
پس چی میخای...درد سر یا چیزی؟


Explanation:
Beef=conflict, grudge
Sum=something
See https://www.urbandictionary.com/define.php?term=Beef

Edward Plaisance Jr
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search