tonoplast

Persian (Farsi) translation: تونوپلاست

06:51 May 1, 2011
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Science - Agriculture
English term or phrase: tonoplast
the plasmalemma and tonoplast show breakage followed by the loss of organell structure
Alireza Amini
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:تونوپلاست
Explanation:
http://zist1shenasi0.blogfa.com/post-1.aspx

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2011-05-01 06:53:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

واکوئل بيش از 90 درصد از حجم سلول بالغ گياهي را اشغال مي کند . واکوئل را غشايي به نام تونوپلاست احاطه مي کند. درون واکوئل مواد آلي و معدني مانند قند ، پروتئين ، اسيدهاي آلي مانند فسفاتيد ، تانن ، رنگدانه ، فلاوونوئيد و اکسالات کلسيم وجود دارد . برخي مواد درون واکوئل مثل تانن و پروتئين سخت حتي بلوري هستند .
Selected response from:

Farzad Akmali
Grading comment
Thanks Dear Farzad
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1تونوپلاست
Farzad Akmali
5غشاي واكوئل
Reza Ebrahimi


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تونوپلاست


Explanation:
http://zist1shenasi0.blogfa.com/post-1.aspx

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2011-05-01 06:53:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

واکوئل بيش از 90 درصد از حجم سلول بالغ گياهي را اشغال مي کند . واکوئل را غشايي به نام تونوپلاست احاطه مي کند. درون واکوئل مواد آلي و معدني مانند قند ، پروتئين ، اسيدهاي آلي مانند فسفاتيد ، تانن ، رنگدانه ، فلاوونوئيد و اکسالات کلسيم وجود دارد . برخي مواد درون واکوئل مثل تانن و پروتئين سخت حتي بلوري هستند .

Farzad Akmali
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks Dear Farzad

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Samaneh Samiee
11 hrs

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
غشاي واكوئل


Explanation:
غشاي واكوئل

Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search