silking

Persian (Farsi) translation: کاکل دهی

06:53 May 1, 2011
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Science - Agriculture
English term or phrase: silking
sheding pollen and silking
Alireza Amini
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:کاکل دهی
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2011-05-01 06:57:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.co.uk/url?sa=t&source=web&cd=1&ved=0CBsQFj...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2011-05-01 06:58:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

also: ظهور گل ها ماده
Selected response from:

Farzad Akmali
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1کاکل دهی
Farzad Akmali
5بلال/تارهای ابریشمی
Ali Farzaneh


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
بلال/تارهای ابریشمی


Explanation:
.

Ali Farzaneh
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
کاکل دهی


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2011-05-01 06:57:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.co.uk/url?sa=t&source=web&cd=1&ved=0CBsQFj...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2011-05-01 06:58:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

also: ظهور گل ها ماده

Farzad Akmali
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Younes Mostafaei
53 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search