substrate recognition

Persian (Farsi) translation: ﺷﻨﺎﺧﺖ ﺳﻮﺑﺴـﺘﺮا

12:13 Dec 4, 2014
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Science - Agriculture
English term or phrase: substrate recognition
this enzyme exhibited broad substrate recognition toward isoflavonoids and flavonoids in vitro.
Ashkan Gholami
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:ﺷﻨﺎﺧﺖ ﺳﻮﺑﺴـﺘﺮا
Explanation:
ﺷﻨﺎﺧﺖ ﺳﻮﺑﺴـﺘﺮا

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2014-12-04 12:28:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

پیش‌ماده یا سوبسترا ماده‌ای است که آنزیم بر آن اثر می‌کند و تحت تاثیر آنزیم‌ها، سوبسترا تغییر می‌کند و به یک یا تعدادی محصول تبدیل می‌شود. هر یک از مولکول‌های زیستی و آلی، حتی در بعضی موارد یون‌ها، می‌توانند سوبسترا باشند.
Selected response from:

leila sharifiyan
Iran
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ﺷﻨﺎﺧﺖ ﺳﻮﺑﺴـﺘﺮا
leila sharifiyan
5باز شناسی زیر لایه --- وقوف / باز شناسی جانبی --
Mohammad Reza Sabeti Zadeh
5شناخت رشدمایه
Maryam Kamal


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ﺷﻨﺎﺧﺖ ﺳﻮﺑﺴـﺘﺮا


Explanation:
ﺷﻨﺎﺧﺖ ﺳﻮﺑﺴـﺘﺮا

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2014-12-04 12:28:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

پیش‌ماده یا سوبسترا ماده‌ای است که آنزیم بر آن اثر می‌کند و تحت تاثیر آنزیم‌ها، سوبسترا تغییر می‌کند و به یک یا تعدادی محصول تبدیل می‌شود. هر یک از مولکول‌های زیستی و آلی، حتی در بعضی موارد یون‌ها، می‌توانند سوبسترا باشند.

leila sharifiyan
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elham Sharifi
1 hr
  -> thanks

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
شناخت رشدمایه


Explanation:
فرهنگستان زبان و ادب فارسی برای واژه سوبسترا معادل رشدمایه را پیشنهاد داده است.

Maryam Kamal
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
باز شناسی زیر لایه --- وقوف / باز شناسی جانبی --


Explanation:
فرعی

Mohammad Reza Sabeti Zadeh
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search