less the cost

Persian (Farsi) translation: منهای هزینه ی / به جز هزینه ی

07:23 Feb 7, 2019
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Science - Agriculture
English term or phrase: less the cost
Nitrogen recommendation calculations are based on an
economic production function that takes into account the yield response
of the crop to added N, less the cost of the N. The recommendation is
based not only on the yield increase from additional N, but the price of
the commodity and the cost of N.
Mohsen Osyani
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:منهای هزینه ی / به جز هزینه ی
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Sina Salehi
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3منهای هزینه ی / به جز هزینه ی
Sina Salehi
5قیمت کمتر، هزینه ی کمتر بابت N
SeyedSina MirArabshahi
4کمترین ارزش ان
Moloud Goldar


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
منهای هزینه ی / به جز هزینه ی


Explanation:
-

Sina Salehi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sajad Mousavi
3 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Zeynab Tajik
4 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  malek nekoui: Thanks!
3 hrs
  -> You are welcome!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
قیمت کمتر، هزینه ی کمتر بابت N


Explanation:
قیمت کمتر، هزینه ی کمتر بابت N

SeyedSina MirArabshahi
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

2 days 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
کمترین ارزش ان


Explanation:
...

Moloud Goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search