carrier nominated

Persian (Farsi) translation: شرکت حمل و نقل اعلام شده - ترجمه در بخش توضیحات

08:31 Feb 6, 2017
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / Business
English term or phrase: carrier nominated
Goods shall be delivered in Italy to the carrier nominated for the transportation
within 4 working months
mbarzegar
Persian (Farsi) translation:شرکت حمل و نقل اعلام شده - ترجمه در بخش توضیحات
Explanation:
اجناس می بایستی ظرف مدت چهار ماه به شرکت حمل و نقل اعلام شده جهت حمل کالا در ایتالیا تحویل داده شود
Selected response from:

Mahdi Ayyar
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks , It was very helpful
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3شرکت حمل و نقل/باربری که برای این کار در نظر گرفته شده است
Niayesh Omidi
5 +2شرکت حمل و نقل معرفی شده
Hossein Emami
5 +1شرکت حمل و نقل اعلام شده - ترجمه در بخش توضیحات
Mahdi Ayyar


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
شرکت حمل و نقل/باربری که برای این کار در نظر گرفته شده است


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2017-02-06 08:48:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تعیین/انتخاب شده است


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2017-02-06 08:56:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

اجناس/کالاها باید ظرف ۴ ماه کاری در ایتالیا به شرکت حمل و نقلی که برای ترابری/جا به جایی تعیین شده است تحویل داده شود.

Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, It was helpful

Asker: Thank you


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zahra razavi: thanks
38 mins
  -> ممنونم

agree  Maryam Kamal
3 hrs
  -> ممنونم

agree  Masoud Kakoli
9 hrs
  -> ممنونم

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
شرکت حمل و نقل معرفی شده


Explanation:


Hossein Emami
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you , It was helpful


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morad Seif
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Masoud Kakoli
8 hrs
  -> Thank you!

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
شرکت حمل و نقل اعلام شده - ترجمه در بخش توضیحات


Explanation:
اجناس می بایستی ظرف مدت چهار ماه به شرکت حمل و نقل اعلام شده جهت حمل کالا در ایتالیا تحویل داده شود

Mahdi Ayyar
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks , It was very helpful

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  apeyman20: thanks.
22 hrs
  -> your welcome




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search