move some funds around

Persian (Farsi) translation: برخی وجوه را منتقل کنم/جابجا کنم

07:12 Jan 6, 2020
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
English term or phrase: move some funds around
-[Man] Big lease. This is it, huh?

-[Woman] Yep, I have signed my half. Once you sign yours, it is official.

-[Man] I'd have to move some funds around, but, you know...
Fatemeh B
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:برخی وجوه را منتقل کنم/جابجا کنم
Explanation:
بعضی وجوه را جابجا کنم
Selected response from:

Ali Sharifi
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1من باید مبلغی را جابجا می کردم
Nastaran Ghasemi
5برخی وجوه را منتقل کنم/جابجا کنم
Ali Sharifi


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
برخی وجوه را منتقل کنم/جابجا کنم


Explanation:
بعضی وجوه را جابجا کنم

Ali Sharifi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
من باید مبلغی را جابجا می کردم


Explanation:
Of course we have had to move one or two people around and move some funds around

Nastaran Ghasemi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  deadmarshal
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search