you can pull it off.

Persian (Farsi) translation: از کفشات خوشم میاد. خیلی با لباست جور نیست ولی اه میتونی باهاش بسازی

07:22 Jan 6, 2020
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
English term or phrase: you can pull it off.
-[Man] Becca, I like your shoes. They don't really go with your outfit, but, uh, you can pull it off.

-[Woman] Oh, Richie, thank you.
Fatemeh B
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:از کفشات خوشم میاد. خیلی با لباست جور نیست ولی اه میتونی باهاش بسازی
Explanation:
با توجه به سیاق جملات به نظرم اینجوری معنی بده
Selected response from:

esmaeel balaghi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1از کفشات خوشم میاد. خیلی با لباست جور نیست ولی اه میتونی باهاش بسازی
esmaeel balaghi
5/موفق می شوی/از پس اش بر می آیی/ جوب انجام می دهی
Ali Sharifi


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
/موفق می شوی/از پس اش بر می آیی/ جوب انجام می دهی


Explanation:
موفق می شوی


    https://www.macmillandictionary.com/us/dictionary/american/pull-off
Ali Sharifi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
از کفشات خوشم میاد. خیلی با لباست جور نیست ولی اه میتونی باهاش بسازی


Explanation:
با توجه به سیاق جملات به نظرم اینجوری معنی بده

esmaeel balaghi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leila sharifiyan
8 hrs
  -> thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search