spin gym

Persian (Farsi) translation: دارحلقه قابل حمل

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spin gym
Persian (Farsi) translation:دارحلقه قابل حمل
Entered by: Sara Navim

08:51 Jan 6, 2020
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
English term or phrase: spin gym
سلام. معادل فارسی برای این مدل باشگاه چیه؟
Fatemeh B
Iran
دارحلقه قابل حمل
Explanation:
SpinGym اسم یک نوع محصول ورزشی هستش، دارحلقه قابل حمل
اما اگر منظور spin gym class باشه، به تمرینات قدرتی و سرعتی با شدت بالا اشاره داره مثل تمریناتی که روی دوچرخه ثابت انجام میشه
Selected response from:

Sara Navim
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1دارحلقه قابل حمل
Sara Navim
5باشگاه ورزشی اسپین یا چرخش
Marzieh Izadi
5ورزش فرفره ای
Ali Sharifi
5دارحلقه ی سیار/ همراه. دارحلقه ی بالاتنه ی سیار
esmaeel balaghi


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
دارحلقه ی سیار/ همراه. دارحلقه ی بالاتنه ی سیار


Explanation:
SpinGym makes it easy to get a quick workout in anywhere. Tone and strengthen your upper body at home or on the go. Define and tighten your arms, sculpt sexy shoulders and strengthen the muscles in your chest, back and core. It fits easily in a purse or briefcase so you can get your workout in anytime, even without setting foot in a gym. Make sure you always get your Spin

esmaeel balaghi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ورزش فرفره ای


Explanation:
اگر کلمات را در اینترنت وارد کنید و روی
Images
کلیک کنید عکس ورزش با فرفره را می بینید

Ali Sharifi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
باشگاه ورزشی اسپین یا چرخش


Explanation:
اسپین یا چرخش

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 3

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
دارحلقه قابل حمل


Explanation:
SpinGym اسم یک نوع محصول ورزشی هستش، دارحلقه قابل حمل
اما اگر منظور spin gym class باشه، به تمرینات قدرتی و سرعتی با شدت بالا اشاره داره مثل تمریناتی که روی دوچرخه ثابت انجام میشه


    Reference: http://https://www.amazon.com/Forbes-SpinGym-Workout-System-...
Sara Navim
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nastaran Ghasemi
6 hrs
  -> Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search