baseline wandering

Persian (Farsi) translation: انحراف از سیگنال پایه

06:56 Feb 21, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / expresion
English term or phrase: baseline wandering
To correct the DC bias known as baseline wandering, a first order infinite impulse response (IIR) filter is implemented with coefficient 0.992.
asal
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:انحراف از سیگنال پایه
Explanation:
https://www.docsity.com/en/answers/define-baseline-wandering...
Selected response from:

Mohammad Ghaffari
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5انحراف از معیار/خط مبنا
Morad Seif
4انحراف از سیگنال پایه
Mohammad Ghaffari


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
انحراف از معیار/خط مبنا


Explanation:
///

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-02-21 07:03:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.civilica.com/Paper-ICEEE03-ICEEE03_007=تخمین-انح...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2018-02-21 07:04:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

البته انحراف خط مبنا درست نیست چون خط مبنا یک معیار است که انحراف صورت گرفته نیست به آن حاصل می سود

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 96

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
انحراف از سیگنال پایه


Explanation:
https://www.docsity.com/en/answers/define-baseline-wandering...

Mohammad Ghaffari
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search