Assetbacked token issuers

Persian (Farsi) translation: عرضه کنندگان توکن با پشتوانه دارایی

08:44 Mar 3, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / expresion
English term or phrase: Assetbacked token issuers
Assetbacked token issuers and other market participants can take advantage of blockchain technology, along with embedded consensus systems, to transact in familiar, less volatile currencies and assets.
asal
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:عرضه کنندگان توکن با پشتوانه دارایی
Explanation:
///

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-03-03 10:24:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://donya-e-eqtesad.com/بخش-خبر-64/699200-اوراق-بهادار-ب...
Selected response from:

Morad Seif
Iran
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5عرضه کنندگان توکن با پشتوانه دارایی
Morad Seif
4صادرکننده گان نشانه ووثیقه وام
molood goldar


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
assetbacked token issuers
عرضه کنندگان توکن با پشتوانه دارایی


Explanation:
///

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-03-03 10:24:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://donya-e-eqtesad.com/بخش-خبر-64/699200-اوراق-بهادار-ب...

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
thanks

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assetbacked token issuers
صادرکننده گان نشانه ووثیقه وام


Explanation:
Denoting securities having as collateral the return on a series of mortgages, credit agreements, or other forms of lending.

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 48




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search